Item Details

2010 Census: Summary File 2 Census of Population and Housing

U.S. Census Bureau
Format
Computer Resource; Government Document; Video; DVD
Language
English
Notes
  • "[D]isplays data compiled from the questions asked of all people and about every housing unit. Population items include sex, age, race, Hispanic or Latino origin, household relationship, household type, household size, family type, family size, and group quarters. Housing items include occupancy status, vacancy status, and tenure (whether a housing unit is owner-occupied or renter-occupied). "--Background, How to Use This DVD file.
  • "The 2010 Census Data Engine is backwards compatible and will work with previous Census 2000 DVD datasets"--Container, inside cover.
  • Title from disc label.
  • "December 2013."
  • "V1-D10-S1S2-08-US1."
Uniform Title
Census of Population and Housing (2010)
Variant Title
Container spine: Census 2010 summary file 2
Also known as: 2010 Census SF2
Summary file 2, Census of population and housing
Census of population and housing
Related Title
United States summary.
National file.
Published
[Washington, District of Columbia] : U.S. Department of Commerce, Economics and Statistics Administration, U.S. Census Bureau, [2013]
Description
2 DVD-ROMs ; 12 cm discs in container 13 x 15 x 2 cm
System requirements: "Administrative privileges are required on most computers to install the 2010 Census Data Engine"--Getting started, container, inside cover.
System requirements: (minimum) DVD reader; 2 GHz processor; 768 MB RAM; Windows XP, service pack 3; 20GB of free hard drive space; (recommended) Multi-core or dual processor; 1 GB RAM; Windows Vista, or Windows 7; DVD reader; 20GB of free hard drive space.
Technical Details

  • LEADER 02912nmm a2200541 i 4500
    001 u6437434
    003 SIRSI
    005 20141016123644.0
    007 co mg|||||||||
    008 141007s2013 dcu q m f eng c
    035
      
      
    a| (OCoLC)892489539
    042
      
      
    a| pcc
    043
      
      
    a| n-us---
    040
      
      
    a| GPO b| eng e| rda c| GPO d| GPO d| MvI
    049
      
      
    a| VA@@
    074
      
      
    a| 0154-F-07
    088
      
      
    a| V 1-D 10-S 1 S 2-08-US 1
    086
    0
      
    a| C 3.282/2-3:2010/
    130
    0
      
    a| Census of population and housing (2010)
    245
    1
    0
    a| 2010 Census. n| Summary file 2, p| Census of population and housing.
    246
    1
      
    i| Container spine: a| Census 2010 summary file 2
    246
    1
      
    i| Also known as: a| 2010 Census SF2
    246
    3
    0
    a| Summary file 2, Census of population and housing
    246
    3
    0
    a| Census of population and housing
    264
      
    1
    a| [Washington, District of Columbia] : b| U.S. Department of Commerce, Economics and Statistics Administration, U.S. Census Bureau, c| [2013]
    300
      
      
    a| 2 DVD-ROMs ; c| 12 cm discs in container 13 x 15 x 2 cm
    336
      
      
    a| computer dataset b| cod 2| rdacontent
    337
      
      
    a| computer b| c 2| rdamedia
    338
      
      
    a| computer disc b| cd 2| rdacarrier
    538
      
      
    a| System requirements: "Administrative privileges are required on most computers to install the 2010 Census Data Engine"--Getting started, container, inside cover.
    538
      
      
    a| System requirements: (minimum) DVD reader; 2 GHz processor; 768 MB RAM; Windows XP, service pack 3; 20GB of free hard drive space; (recommended) Multi-core or dual processor; 1 GB RAM; Windows Vista, or Windows 7; DVD reader; 20GB of free hard drive space.
    500
      
      
    a| "[D]isplays data compiled from the questions asked of all people and about every housing unit. Population items include sex, age, race, Hispanic or Latino origin, household relationship, household type, household size, family type, family size, and group quarters. Housing items include occupancy status, vacancy status, and tenure (whether a housing unit is owner-occupied or renter-occupied). "--Background, How to Use This DVD file.
    500
      
      
    a| "The 2010 Census Data Engine is backwards compatible and will work with previous Census 2000 DVD datasets"--Container, inside cover.
    500
      
      
    a| Title from disc label.
    500
      
      
    a| "December 2013."
    500
      
      
    a| "V1-D10-S1S2-08-US1."
    651
      
    0
    a| United States v| Census, 2010 v| Databases.
    650
      
    0
    a| Demographic surveys z| United States v| Databases.
    651
      
    0
    a| United States x| Population v| Statistics v| Databases.
    650
      
    0
    a| Housing z| United States v| Statistics v| Databases.
    710
    2
      
    a| U.S. Census Bureau e| issuing body.
    740
    0
    2
    a| United States summary.
    740
    0
    2
    a| National file.
    596
      
      
    a| 2 14
    999
      
      
    a| C 3.282/2-3:2010/ w| SUDOC i| 6437434-1001 l| 3CENTER m| ALDERMAN t| CD-ROM
    999
      
      
    a| C 3.282:2010/Disc 1-2/DVD w| SUDOC i| X005131653 l| BY-REQUEST m| IVY t| CD-ROM

Availability

Google Preview

Loading availability information...